Establishing the Overdose Information Network; providing for implementation and for
Section 8. Effective date.
This act shall take effect in 60 days.
Structure Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
Title 2 - ADMINISTRATIVE LAW AND PROCEDURE
Title 5 - ATHLETICS AND SPORTS
Title 8 - BOROUGHS AND INCORPORATED TOWNS
Title 15 - CORPORATIONS AND UNINCORPORATED ASSOCIATIONS
Title 18 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES
Title 20 - DECEDENTS, ESTATES AND FIDUCIARIES
Title 22 - DETECTIVES AND PRIVATE POLICE
Title 27 - ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES
Title 32 - FORESTS, WATERS AND STATE PARKS
Title 36 - HIGHWAYS AND BRIDGES
Title 37 - HISTORICAL AND MUSEUMS
Title 38 - HOLIDAYS AND OBSERVANCES
Title 39 - INSOLVENCY AND ASSIGNMENTS
Title 42 - JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
Title 48 - LODGING AND HOUSING
Title 53 - MUNICIPALITIES GENERALLY
Title 63 - PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS (STATE LICENSED)
Title 64 - PUBLIC AUTHORITIES AND QUASI-PUBLIC CORPORATIONS
Title 68 - REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY
Title 69 - SAVINGS ASSOCIATIONS
Title 72 - TAXATION AND FISCAL AFFAIRS
Title 76 - WEIGHTS, MEASURES AND STANDARDS
Title 77 - WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION
Title 78 - ZONING AND PLANNING
Title 79 - SUPPLEMENTARY PROVISIONS
Act 1 - PUBLIC SCHOOL CODE OF 1949 - ASSISTING STUDENTS EXPERIENCING EDUCATION INSTABILITY
Act 4 - CRIMES CODE (18 PA.C.S.) AND LAW AND JUSTICE (44 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 6 - PRIVATE FIRST CLASS HOWARD HAHN MEMORIAL BRIDGE - DESIGNATION
Act 7 - JOHN MICHAEL BEYRAND MEMORIAL HIGHWAY - DESIGNATION
Act 8 - BANKS AND BANKING (7 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 9 - FISCAL CODE - EARLY DETECTION AND DIAGNOSIS OF ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE OR A RELATED DISORDER
Act 10 - HEALTH AND SAFETY (35 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 11 - PUBLIC SCHOOL CODE OF 1949 - HOW CONSTITUTED
Act 13 - PRISONS AND PAROLE CODE (61 PA.C.S.) - ESTABLISHMENT
Act 14 - ADMINISTRATIVE CODE OF 1929 - COVID-19 REGULATORY FLEXIBILITY AUTHORITY
Act 15 - PRESERVING LAND FOR OPEN AIR SPACES - LOCAL TAXING OPTIONS
Act 17 - LOCAL TAX ENABLING ACT - DECLARATION AND PAYMENT OF INCOME TAXES
Act 18 - PUBLIC CONTRACT BID NONRECEIPT ACT - TITLE, SHORT TITLE AND CONTRACTS FOR SERVICES
Act 21 - CAPITAL BUDGET ACT OF 2021-2022 - ENACTMENT
Act 22 - PROFESSIONAL NURSING LAW - EXAMINATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS
Act 23 - MULTIPLE DESIGNATIONS IN MULTIPLE COUNTIES AND REPEALS - DESIGNATION
Act 24 - CONVEYANCE - COMMONWEALTH PROPERTY IN MULTIPLE COUNTIES AND REPEALS
Act 25 - REAL ESTATE LICENSING AND REGISTRATION ACT - CONTINUING EDUCATION
Act 26 - CONVEYANCE - COMMONWEALTH PROPERTY IN MULTIPLE COUNTIES
Act 27 - CAPITAL BUDGET PROJECT ITEMIZATION ACT OF 2021-2022 - ENACTMENT
Act 28 - FISH (30 PA.C.S.) - PERIOD OF REGISTRATION
Act 29 - CMV EDUCATION AND NEWBORN SCREENING ACT - ENACTMENT
Act 31 - WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT ACT - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 32 - MENTAL HEALTH PROCEDURES ACT - CONFIDENTIALITY OF RECORDS
Act 33 - PENNSYLVANIA DRUG AND ALCOHOL ABUSE CONTROL ACT - CONFIDENTIALITY OF RECORDS
Act 34 - STORAGE TANK AND SPILL PREVENTION ACT - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 37 - THE ADMINISTRATIVE CODE OF 1929 - INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS AND PROJECTS
Act 40 - COMMERCE AND TRADE (12 PA.C.S.) - ESTABLISHMENT AND MEMBERSHIP
Act 42 - FIRE AND PANIC ACT - STANDARDS FOR CLASS VI BUILDINGS
Act 44 - MILITARY AND VETERANS CODE (51 PA.C.S.) - DEFINITIONS
Act 46 - JUDICIAL CODE (42 PA.C.S.) - MEETINGS
Act 48 - MILITARY AND VETERANS CODE (51 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 49 - LOCAL OPTION SMALL GAMES OF CHANCE ACT - DISTRIBUTION OF PROCEEDS
Act 52 - AGRICULTURE CODE (3 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 53 - TAX REFORM CODE OF 1971 - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 54 - FISCAL CODE - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS AND RELATED REPEALS
Act 55 - PUBLIC SCHOOL CODE OF 1949 - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 57 - LOCAL TAX COLLECTION LAW - EFFECT OF FAILURE TO RECEIVE TAX NOTICE
Act 58 - AFFORDABLE HOUSING UNIT TAX EXEMPTION ACT - ENACTMENT
Act 59 - VEHICLE CODE (75 PA.C.S.) - GRADING AND PENALTIES
Act 61 - CRIMES CODE (18 PA.C.S.) - INSTITUTIONAL SEXUAL ASSAULT
Act 62 - MULTIPLE DESIGNATIONS IN MULTIPLE COUNTIES - DESIGNATION AND RELATED REPEALS
Act 63 - WEIGH STATION PRECLEARANCE PROGRAM ACT - ENACTMENT
Act 66 - PENNSYLVANIA ELECTION CODE - NUMBER OF BALLOTS TO BE PRINTED AND SPECIMEN BALLOTS
Act 69 - PUBLIC SCHOOL CODE OF 1949 - PURPLE STAR SCHOOL PROGRAM
Act 71 - CRIME VICTIMS ACT - RIGHTS
Act 72 - HEALTH AND SAFETY (35 PA.C.S.) - BASIC LIFE SUPPORT AMBULANCES
Act 74 - AGRICULTURE CODE (3 PA.C.S.) - FIREWORKS AND A RELATED REPEAL
Act 75 - CRIMES CODE (18 PA.C.S.) - SEXUAL EXTORTION
Act 76 - OUTPATIENT PSYCHIATRIC OVERSIGHT ACT - REQUIREMENTS
Act 77 - CRIME VICTIMS ACT - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 79 - HEALTH CARE FACILITIES ACT - PHOTO IDENTIFICATION TAG REGULATIONS
Act 81 - E HIGHWAY CAPITAL BUDGET PROJECT ITEMIZATION ACT OF 2022-2023 - ENACTMENT
Act 83 - AGRICULTURE CODE (3 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 86 - ADMINISTRATIVE CODE OF 1929 - POWERS AND DUTIES IN GENERAL
Act 90 - VEHICLE CODE (75 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS AND REPEALS
Act 93 - THE INSURANCE COMPANY LAW OF 1921 - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 94 - THE INSURANCE COMPANY LAW OF 1921 - CONTRACTS AND COVERAGE PACKAGES
Act 97 - AGRICULTURE CODE (3 PA.C.S.) - STATE HORSE RACING COMMISSION
Act 100 - PROJECT 70 LANDS - RELEASE OF RESTRICTIONS IN MULTIPLE COUNTIES AND RELATED REPEAL
Act 102 - HISTORICAL AND MUSEUMS (37 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 103 - FIRST CLASS CITY BUSINESS TAX REFORM ACT - DEFINITIONS
Act 104 - HEALTH AND SAFETY (35 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 105 - SURFACE MINING CONSERVATION AND RECLAMATION ACT - MINING AND RECLAMATION ADVISORY BOARD
Act 106 - DOMESTIC RELATIONS (23 PA.C.S.) - DECREE OF COURT
Act 107 - VEHICLE CODE (75 PA.C.S.) - SUSPENSION OF OPERATING PRIVILEGE
Act 108 - TAX REFORM CODE OF 1971 - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Act 111 - CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE, DRUG, DEVICE AND COSMETIC ACT - DEFINITIONS
Act 112 - TRANSPORTATION (74 PA.C.S.) AND VEHICLE CODE (75 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
* * *