Session of 2022
§ 1505.  Persons bound by bylaws.
Except as otherwise provided by section 1713 (relating to personal liability of directors)
            or any similar provision of law, the bylaws of a business corporation [shall operate
            only as regulations among] are binding on the shareholders, directors and officers of the corporation [and] with respect to its internal affairs whether or not a shareholder, director or officer has actual knowledge of the provisions of the bylaws, but a bylaw shall not affect contracts or other dealings with other persons unless those persons
            have actual knowledge of the [bylaws] bylaw.