Pennsylvania Consolidated & Unconsolidated Statutes
§ 3103.  Family finding required.
Family finding shall be conducted for a child when the child is accepted for service
and at least annually thereafter until the child's involvement with the county agency
is terminated or the family finding is discontinued in accordance with section 3104
(relating to discontinuance of family finding).