New York Laws
§ 6. Loan guarantee fund. The fund shall establish a loan guarantee
fund. The loan guarantee fund shall be a non-lapsing, revolving fund to
be used for the purpose of carrying out the provisions of this act. To
such loan guarantee fund shall be charged payments required by loan
defaults. To such loan guarantee fund shall be credited all receipts of
the fund, other than receipts allocated for the payment of current
operating expenses, including loan guarantee premiums, gifts, grants or
loans, proceeds of the sale of debentures by the fund, and proceeds from
the sale, disposal, lease or rental of real or personal property which
the fund may receive under the provisions of this act. Monies of the
loan guarantee fund, not needed to meet current obligations of the fund,
shall be deposited to the credit of such loan guarantee fund and may be
invested as the directors of the fund shall determine.