(b) Lien, payment and penalty. All taxes upon real property shall
§ 14. Disposition of school moneys. Within three days after the
receipt by the supervisor of the several amounts above directed to be
paid to him in trust for the school districts the supervisor shall
divide and pay over the same to the treasurer or other fiscal officer of
the several school districts of the town in proportion to the several
totals required by and raised for each district without compensation.