(105 ILCS 5/Art. 34 heading)
Sec. 34-18.69. Moratorium on school closings, consolidations, and phase-outs. The Board shall not approve any school closings, consolidations, or phase-outs until the Board of Education is seated on January 15, 2025.
(Source: P.A. 102-177, eff. 6-1-22.)
(105 ILCS 5/34-18.70)