Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 24-16. Judicial review of administrative decision. The provisions
of the Administrative Review Law, and all amendments and modifications thereof
and the rules adopted pursuant thereto, shall apply to and govern all proceedings
instituted for the judicial review of final administrative decisions of the
hearing officer for dismissals pursuant to Article 24A of this Code or of a school board for dismissal for cause under Section 24-12 of this Article. The term "administrative
decision" is defined as in Section 3-101 of the Code of Civil Procedure.
(Source: P.A. 97-8, eff. 6-13-11.)
(105 ILCS 5/24-16.5)