Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 18-8.15. Evidence-Based Funding for student success for the 2017-2018 and subsequent school years.
(a) General provisions.
(b) Adequacy Target calculation.
(c) Local Capacity calculation.
(d) Calculation of Real Receipts, EAV, and Adjusted EAV for purposes of the Local Capacity calculation.
(e) Base Funding Minimum calculation.
(f) Percent of Adequacy and Final Resources calculation.
(g) Evidence-Based Funding formula distribution system.
(h) State Superintendent administration of funding and district submission requirements.
(i) Professional Review Panel.
(j) References. Beginning July 1, 2017, references in other laws to general State aid funds or calculations under Section 18-8.05 of this Code (now repealed) shall be deemed to be references to evidence-based model formula funds or calculations under this Section.
(Source: P.A. 101-10, eff. 6-5-19; 101-17, eff. 6-14-19; 101-643, eff. 6-18-20; 101-654, eff. 3-8-21; 102-33, eff. 6-25-21; 102-197, eff. 7-30-21; 102-558, eff. 8-20-21; 102-699, eff. 4-19-22.)
(Text of Section from P.A. 102-782)