Massachusetts General Laws
Section 29 - Bonds for Payment for Labor, Materials, Rentals or Transportation Charges; Enforcement of Claim; Notice of Claim; Speedy Trial, Appeal, Consolidation; Dismissal; Legal Fees; Posting Statute