Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 21.5. Training; advice to subjects of investigation. The Department shall train all child protective investigators concerning the statutory and constitutional rights of individuals subject to investigation for child abuse and neglect and shall require all child protective investigators to inform individuals subject to a child abuse and neglect investigation concerning the specific complaints or allegations made against the individual.
(Source: P.A. 93-733, eff. 1-1-05.)
(20 ILCS 505/21.6)