Questions
237-29.55 Exemption for sale of tangible personal property for resale at wholesale. (a) There shall be exempted from, and excluded from the measure of, the taxes imposed by this chapter all of the gross proceeds or gross income arising from the sale... - §237-29.55 Exemption for sale of tangible personal property for resale...