Montana Code Annotated
15-30-2111. Nonresident and temporary resident taxpayers -- adjusted gross income
15-30-2111. (Temporary) Nonresident and temporary resident taxpayers -- adjusted gross income. In the case of a taxpayer other than a resident of this state, adjusted gross income includes the entire amount of adjusted gross income as provided for in 15-30-2110. (Repealed effective January 1, 2024--secs. 65, 70(1), Ch. 503, L. 2021.)
History: En. Sec. 7, Ch. 181, L. 1933; re-en. Sec. 2295.7, R.C.M. 1935; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 28, L. 1937; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 7, L. 1939; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 63, L. 1949; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 17, L. 1951; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 111, L; 1953; amd. Sec. 3, Ch. 260, L. 1955; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 237, L. 1963; amd; Sec. 1, Ch. 270, L. 1965; amd. Sec. 168, Ch. 516, L. 1973; R.C.M. 1947, 84-4907; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 623, L. 1979; amd. Sec. 4, Ch. 480, L. 1981; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 378, L. 1983; amd. Sec. 1, Ch. 199, L. 1985; amd. Sec. 5, Ch. 14, Sp. L. July 1992; amd. Sec. 10, Ch. 634, L. 1993 (voided by I.R. No. 112, Nov. 8, 1994); Sec. 15-30-131, MCA 2007; redes. 15-30-2111 by Sec. 1, Ch. 147, L. 2009.
Structure Montana Code Annotated
Title 15. Taxation
Chapter 30. Individual Income Tax
Part 21. Rate and General Provisions