Missouri Revised Statutes
210.836. Evidence relating to paternity. — Evidence relating to paternity may include:
(1) Evidence of sexual intercourse between the mother and the alleged father during the possible time of conception of the child;
(2) An expert's opinion concerning the probability of the alleged father's paternity of the child based upon the duration of the mother's pregnancy;
(3) Blood test results, weighed in accordance with the evidence of the statistical probability of the alleged father's paternity of the child;
(4) Medical or anthropological evidence relating to the alleged father's paternity of the child based on tests performed by experts; and
(5) All other evidence relevant to the issue of the paternity of the child.
­­--------
(L. 1987 S.B. 328 § 12)
Effective 7-15-87
Structure Missouri Revised Statutes
Title XII - Public Health and Welfare
Chapter 210 - Child Protection and Reformation