Case Notes
§712-1243 Promoting a dangerous drug in the third degree. (1) A person commits the offense of promoting a dangerous drug in the third degree if the person knowingly possesses any dangerous drug in any amount.
(2) Promoting a dangerous drug in the third degree is a class C felony. [L 1972, c 9, pt of §1; am L 1975, c 163, §6(e); gen ch 1993; am L 1996, c 308, §4; am L 2002, c 161, §8; am L 2004, c 44, §7]