RCW 34.05.350
[…] [ 2021 c 333 § 717; 2011 1st sp.s. c 2 § 1; 2009 c 559 § 1; 1994 c 249 § 3; 1989 c 175 § 10; 1988 c 288 § 309; 1981 c 324 § 4; 1977 ex.s. c 240 § 8; 1959 c 234 § 3. Formerly RCW 34.04.030.]
NOTES:
Effective date—2021 c 333: See note following RCW 43.19.642.
Effective date—2011 1st sp.s. c 2: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 31, 2011]." [ 2011 1st sp.s. c 2 § 2.]
Effective date—2009 c 559: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 19, 2009]." [ 2009 c 559 § 2.]
Severability—Application—1994 c 249: See notes following RCW 34.05.310.
Effective date—1989 c 175: See note following RCW 34.05.010.
Legislative affirmation—Severability—1981 c 324: See notes following RCW 34.05.010.