Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 13-514. Prohibited actions of telecommunications carriers. A
telecommunications carrier shall not knowingly impede the
development of competition in any telecommunications service
market. The following prohibited actions are considered per se impediments to
the
development of competition; however, the Commission is not limited in any
manner to these enumerated impediments and may consider other actions which
impede competition to be prohibited:
(Source: P.A. 100-20, eff. 7-1-17.)
(220 ILCS 5/13-515)
(Section scheduled to be repealed on December 31, 2026)