(775 ILCS 5/Art. 7 heading)
Sec. 7-113. Employer report form; registration fee. When a person files an "Employer Report Form" (PC-1) with the Department as specified in subsection (J) of Section 2-101 to establish eligibility to be awarded a contract by a State agency, the person must pay a $75 registration fee. A person must also pay a
$75 registration fee when the person files for renewal of eligibility. These fees shall be paid into the Department of Human Rights Special Fund, a special fund that is created in the State treasury. Notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, the Fund is not subject to administrative charges or charge-backs. Moneys in the Fund shall be used solely to fund the Department's public contract compliance monitoring program and other Department programs and activities.
(Source: P.A. 96-786, eff. 1-1-10.)
Structure Illinois Compiled Statutes
775 ILCS 5/ - Illinois Human Rights Act.
Article 1 - General Provisions
Article 3 - Real Estate Transactions
Article 5 - Public Accommodations
Article 5A - Elementary, Secondary, and Higher Education
Article 6 - Additional Civil Rights Violations
Article 7 - Department Of Human Rights; Duties & Procedures
Article 7A - Department Of Human Rights; Procedures Under Articles 2, 4, 5, 5a And 6
Article 7B - Department Of Human Rights; Procedures Under Article 3
Article 8 - Illinois Human Rights Commission
Article 8A - Illinois Human Rights Commission; Procedures Under Articles 2, 4, 5, 5a And 6
Article 8B - Procedures And Relief In Article 3 Cases Before The Human Rights Commission