(775 ILCS 5/Art. 3 heading)
Sec. 3-102. Civil rights violations; real estate transactions. It
is a civil rights violation for an owner or any other person engaging in
a real estate transaction, or for a real estate broker or salesman,
because of unlawful discrimination, familial status, source of income, or an arrest record, as defined under subsection (B-5) of Section 1-103, to:
(Source: P.A. 101-565, eff. 1-1-20; 102-896, eff. 1-1-23.)
(775 ILCS 5/3-102.1) (from Ch. 68, par. 3-102.1)