139.325 Agreements with Indian tribes. The department may enter into agreements with Indian tribes to provide for the refunding of the cigarette tax imposed under s. 139.31 (1) on cigarettes sold on reservations to enrolled members of the tribe residing on the tribal reservation.
History: 1983 a. 27.
Structure Wisconsin Statutes & Annotations
Wisconsin Statutes & Annotations
Chapter 139 - Beverage and tobacco taxes.
139.02 - Fermented malt beverages tax.
139.035 - Wine shipped directly to individuals in this state.
139.05 - Payment of malt beverages tax.
139.06 - Liquor tax returns; exceptions.
139.08 - Powers and duties of the secretary of revenue.
139.092 - Audits; additional assessments; refunds.
139.10 - Refunds by secretary of administration.
139.18 - Presumptions from possession.
139.20 - Compulsory testimony.
139.26 - Prosecutions by attorney general.
139.30 - Cigarette tax; definitions.
139.31 - Tax imposed; exceptions.
139.315 - Cigarette inventory tax imposed; procedures.
139.321 - Unlawful possession of cigarettes.
139.323 - Refunds to Indian tribes.
139.325 - Agreements with Indian tribes.
139.36 - Refunds for unusable stamps.
139.362 - Bad debt deductions.
139.39 - Administration and enforcement.
139.395 - Theft of tax moneys.
139.40 - Seizure and confiscation.
139.41 - Place to place delivery.
139.44 - Interest and penalties.
139.45 - Prosecutions by attorney general.
139.76 - Imposition; exceptions.
139.77 - Distributors, monthly returns.
139.79 - Permits; distributor; subjobber.
139.801 - Bad debt deductions.
139.803 - Refunds to Indian tribes.
139.805 - Agreements with Indian tribes.
139.83 - Administration and enforcement.