Revised Code of Washington
[…] NOTES:

Effective date—2017 3rd sp.s. c 6 §§ 601-631, 701-728, and 804: See note following RCW 13.04.011.


Conflict with federal requirements—2017 3rd sp.s. c 6: See RCW 43.216.908.


Applicability—2007 c 203: "This act applies prospectively only and not retroactively. It applies only to juvenile offenders who have been adjudicated for an offense that occurred on or after October 1, 2007." [ 2007 c 203 § 2.]


Effective date—2007 c 203: "This act takes effect October 1, 2007." [ 2007 c 203 § 3.]


Findings—Intent—Short title—2007 c 199: See notes following RCW 9A.56.065.


Effective date—2002 c 175: See note following RCW 7.80.130.


Effective date—2001 c 51: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [April 17, 2001]." [ 2001 c 51 § 2.]


Findings—Intent—1997 c 338 §§ 32 and 34: See note following RCW 13.40.212.


Finding—Evaluation—Report—1997 c 338: See note following RCW 13.40.0357.


Severability—Effective dates—1997 c 338: See notes following RCW 5.60.060.