Oklahoma Statutes
§68-1011. Statements as to tax on settlements.
All statements or settlement sheets for oil, gas or casinghead gas shall have stamped or written thereon the following words: "gross production tax deducted and paid, and payee accepts such deduction and authorizes payment thereof to State of Oklahoma."
Laws 1963, c. 365, § 2; Laws 1965, c. 215, § 2.
Structure Oklahoma Statutes
Title 68. Revenue and Taxation