Nevada Revised Statutes
Chapter 48 - Admissibility Generally
NRS 48.075 - Transactions and conversations with or actions of deceased person.
Evidence is not inadmissible solely because it is evidence of transactions or conversations with or the actions of a deceased person.
(Added to NRS by 1981, 411)
Structure Nevada Revised Statutes
NRS 48.015 - "Relevant evidence" defined.
NRS 48.025 - Relevant evidence generally admissible; irrelevant evidence inadmissible.
NRS 48.035 - Exclusion of relevant evidence on grounds of prejudice, confusion or waste of time.
NRS 48.039 - Testimony of witness who previously underwent hypnosis to recall subject matter of testimony.
NRS 48.045 - Evidence of character inadmissible to prove conduct; exceptions; other crimes.
NRS 48.055 - Methods of proving character.
NRS 48.059 - Habit; routine practice.
NRS 48.061 - Effects of domestic violence.
NRS 48.069 - Previous sexual conduct of victim of sexual assault: Procedure for admission of evidence to prove victim’s consent.
NRS 48.071 - Exclusion of evidence of address and telephone number of victim of sexual assault.
NRS 48.077 - Contents of lawfully intercepted communications.
NRS 48.095 - Subsequent remedial measures.
NRS 48.105 - Compromise; offers to compromise.
NRS 48.109 - Closure of meeting held to further resolution of dispute; exclusion of admission, representation or statement made during mediation proceedings; confidentiality of matter discussed during mediation proceeding.
NRS 48.115 - Payment of medical and similar expenses.
NRS 48.125 - Withdrawn plea of guilty or guilty but mentally ill or offer to plead guilty or guilty but mentally ill not admissible; plea of nolo contendere or offer to plead nolo contendere not admissible.
NRS 48.135 - Liability insurance.