Nevada Revised Statutes
Chapter 48 - Admissibility Generally
NRS 48.015 - "Relevant evidence" defined.
As used in this chapter, "relevant evidence" means evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more or less probable than it would be without the evidence.
(Added to NRS by 1971, 780)
Structure Nevada Revised Statutes
NRS 48.025 - Relevant evidence generally admissible; irrelevant evidence inadmissible.
NRS 48.035 - Exclusion of relevant evidence on grounds of prejudice, confusion or waste of time.
NRS 48.039 - Testimony of witness who previously underwent hypnosis to recall subject matter of testimony.
NRS 48.045 - Evidence of character inadmissible to prove conduct; exceptions; other crimes.
NRS 48.055 - Methods of proving character.
NRS 48.059 - Habit; routine practice.
NRS 48.061 - Effects of domestic violence.
NRS 48.069 - Previous sexual conduct of victim of sexual assault: Procedure for admission of evidence to prove victim’s consent.
NRS 48.071 - Exclusion of evidence of address and telephone number of victim of sexual assault.
NRS 48.075 - Transactions and conversations with or actions of deceased person.
NRS 48.077 - Contents of lawfully intercepted communications.
NRS 48.095 - Subsequent remedial measures.
NRS 48.105 - Compromise; offers to compromise.
NRS 48.109 - Closure of meeting held to further resolution of dispute; exclusion of admission, representation or statement made during mediation proceedings; confidentiality of matter discussed during mediation proceeding.
NRS 48.115 - Payment of medical and similar expenses.
NRS 48.125 - Withdrawn plea of guilty or guilty but mentally ill or offer to plead guilty or guilty but mentally ill not admissible; plea of nolo contendere or offer to plead nolo contendere not admissible.
NRS 48.135 - Liability insurance.