11-5-111. Tax levied on property in district; maximum amount; weed and pest control fund.
The county commissioners shall annually levy a tax to carry out this act. The tax shall be levied upon all property in the district and shall not exceed one (1) mill on each one dollar ($1.00) of assessed valuation. The tax is not part of the general county or city mill levies. All taxes levied and collected shall be remitted to the district for a separate fund to be known as the weed and pest control fund, which shall be used only to carry out this act.
Structure Wyoming Statutes
Title 11 - Agriculture, Livestock and Other Animals
Chapter 5 - Weed and Pest Control