1-30-103. Application for writ; notice to defendant.
The application for a writ must be by petition, in the name of the state, on the relation of the party applying and verified by affidavit. The court may require notice of the application to be given to the defendant, may grant an order to show cause why it should not be allowed, or may allow the writ without notice.
Structure Wyoming Statutes
Title 1 - Code of Civil Procedure