1-30-101. "Mandamus" defined.
Mandamus is a writ issued in the name of the state to an inferior tribunal, a corporation, board or person commanding the performance of an act which the law specially enjoins as a duty resulting from an office, trust or station.
Structure Wyoming Statutes
Title 1 - Code of Civil Procedure