1-30-102. By what courts issued; cannot control judicial discretion.
The writ can only be issued by the supreme court or the district court. It may require an inferior tribunal to exercise its judgment or to proceed to discharge any of its functions but it cannot control judicial discretion.
Structure Wyoming Statutes
Title 1 - Code of Civil Procedure