49.857 Administrative enforcement of support; denial, nonrenewal, restriction and suspension of licenses.
(1) In this section:
(a) “Child support agency" means a county child support agency under s. 59.53 (5).
* * *
1. A license issued under s. 13.63 or a registration issued under s. 13.64.
2. An approval specified in s. 29.024 (2g) or a license issued under ch. 169.
2m. A fishing approval issued under s. 29.229.
3. A license issued under s. 48.66 (1) (a) or (b).
4. A certification, license, training permit, registration, approval or certificate issued under s. 49.45 (2) (a) 11., 97.33, 97.605 (1) (a) or (b), 97.67 (1), 254.176 (1) or (3) (a), 254.178 (2) (a), 254.20 (2), (3) or (4), or 256.15 (5) (a) or (b), (6g) (a), or (8) (a).
5. A business tax registration certificate issued under s. 73.03 (50).
6. A license, registration, registration certificate or certification specified in s. 93.135 (1).
7. An occupational license, as defined in s. 101.02 (1) (a) 2.
8. A license issued under s. 102.17 (1) (c), 104.07 or 105.05.
10. A certificate issued under s. 103.275, 103.34, 103.91, or 103.92.
11. A license or permit issued under chs. 115 and 118.
12. A license or certificate of registration issued under ss. 138.09, 138.12, 138.14, 217.06, 218.0101 to 218.0163, 218.02, 218.04, 218.05, 224.72, 224.725, 224.93 or subch. IV of ch. 551.
13. A permit issued under s. 170.12.
14. A certification under s. 165.85.
14m. A registration issued under ss. 202.12 to 202.14 or 202.22.
15. A license, permit or registration issued under ss. 218.0101 to 218.0163, 218.11, 218.12, 218.22, 218.32, 218.41, 218.51, 341.51, 343.305 (6), 343.61 or 343.62.
16. A license, registration or certification specified in s. 299.08 (1) (a).
17. A license issued under ch. 343 or, with respect to restriction, limitation or suspension, an individual's operating privilege, as defined in s. 340.01 (40).
18. A credential.
19. A license issued under s. 563.24 or ch. 562.
20. A license issued under s. 628.04, 628.92 (1), 632.69 (2), or 633.14 or a temporary license issued under s. 628.09.
21. A license to practice law.
(e) “Licensing agency" means a board, office or commissioner, department or division within a department that grants or issues a license, but does not include a credentialing board.
(em) “Licensing authority" means the supreme court or the Lac du Flambeau band of the Lake Superior Chippewa.
(f) “Subpoena or warrant" means a subpoena or warrant issued by the department or a child support agency and relating to paternity or support proceedings.
(g) “Support" means child or family support, maintenance, birth expenses, medical expenses or other expenses related to the support of a child or former spouse.
(2)
* * *