20.435 Health services, department of. There is appropriated to the department of health services for the following programs:
(1) Public health services planning, regulation, and delivery.
(a) General program operations. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations, including public health services regulation, administration, and field services, and for the operation of the council on physical disabilities under s. 46.29.
* * *
(fh) Community health services. The amounts in the schedule for grants under s. 250.15.
(fi) Allied health professional education and training grants. Biennially, the amounts in the schedule for grants to hospitals, health systems, and educational entities that form health care education and training consortia for training allied health professionals under s. 146.616.
(fk) Grants to establish advanced practice clinician training programs. Biennially, the amounts in the schedule for grants to hospitals under s. 146.615.
(fm) Tobacco use control. As a continuing appropriation, the amounts in the schedule for grants and programs under s. 255.15 (3).
(fn) Health care information organization. The amounts in the schedule to contract with the data organization under s. 153.05 (2r).
(gm) Licensing, review and certifying activities; fees; supplies and services. The amounts in the schedule for the purposes specified in ss. 253.12, 254.176, 254.178, 254.179, 254.20 (5) and (8), 254.31 to 254.39, 254.41, and 256.15 (8), ch. 69, for the purchase and distribution of medical supplies, and to analyze and provide data under s. 250.04. All moneys received under ss. 250.04 (3m), 254.176, 254.178, 254.181, 254.20 (5) and (8), 254.31 to 254.39, 254.41, and 256.15 (5) (f) and (8) (d) and ch. 69, other than s. 69.22 (1m), and as reimbursement for medical supplies shall be credited to this appropriation account.
(gp) Cancer information. All moneys received from fees collected for access to cancer registry information under s. 255.04 for collecting, compiling, and disseminating cancer information under s. 255.04.
(gr) Supplemental food program for women, infants, and children administration. All moneys received from the supplemental food enforcement surcharges on fines, forfeitures, and recoupments that are levied by a court under s. 253.06 (4) (c) and on forfeitures and recoupments that are levied by the department under s. 253.06 (5) (c) to finance fraud reduction in the supplemental food program for women, infants, and children under s. 253.06.
(hg) General program operations; health care information. The amounts in the schedule to fund the activities of the department of health services under ch. 153, to contract with the data organization under s. 153.05 (2r), and to make payments to a corporation under s. 153.81 to support health information exchange. The contract fees paid under s. 153.05 (6m) shall be credited to this appropriation account.
(hi) Compilations and special reports; health care information. All moneys received from user fees imposed under s. 153.65 (1) for the purpose of financing the costs of the department of health services of producing special data compilations or special reports under s. 153.65 and to contract with the data organization under s. 153.05 (2r).
* * *