22-3-3. Aiding, abetting or advising--Accountability as principal.
Any person who, with the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of a crime, aids, abets, or advises another person in planning or committing the crime, is legally accountable, as a principal to the crime.
Source: SDC 1939, §13.0203; SL 1976, ch 158, §3-2; SL 2005, ch 120, §372.
Structure South Dakota Codified Laws
Chapter 03 - Parties To Crimes