Revised Code of Washington
[…] Effective date—2010 c 106: See note following RCW 35.102.145.


Finding—Intent—Construction—Effective date—Reports and recommendations—2009 c 563: See notes following RCW 82.32.780.


Findings—Savings—Effective date—2008 c 81: See notes following RCW 82.08.975.


Part headings not law—Savings—Effective date—Severability—2007 c 6: See notes following RCW 82.32.020.


Findings—Intent—2007 c 6: See note following RCW 82.14.390.


Effective date—2006 c 177 §§ 1-9: See note following RCW 82.04.250.


Effective date—2000 c 173: "This act takes effect July 1, 2000." [ 2000 c 173 § 2.]


Effective date—2000 c 106: "This act takes effect July 1, 2000." [ 2000 c 106 § 13.]


Effective date—1996 c 184: See note following RCW 46.16A.030.


Effective date—1995 c 197: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1995." [ 1995 c 197 § 2.]

Structure Revised Code of Washington

Revised Code of Washington

Title 82 - Excise Taxes

Chapter 82.32 - General Administrative Provisions.

82.32.010 - Application of chapter stated.

82.32.020 - Definitions.