Revised Code of Washington
[…] Supp. 1949 § 8370-189.]
NOTES:

Retroactive application—Effective date—2020 c 139 §§ 60-62: See notes following RCW 82.32.050.


Retroactive effective date—Effective date—2004 c 153: See note following RCW 82.08.0293.


Effective date—2003 c 73 § 2: "Section 2 of this act takes effect January 1, 2004." [ 2003 c 73 § 3.]


Effective date—1999 c 358 §§ 1 and 3-21: See note following RCW 82.04.3651.


Effective date—Applicability—1992 c 169: See note following RCW 82.32.050.


Effective date—1991 c 142 §§ 9-11: See note following RCW 82.32.050.


Effective date—1990 c 69: "This act shall take effect January 1, 1991." [ 1990 c 69 § 5.]


Severability—1990 c 69: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1990 c 69 § 4.]


Effective dates—Severability—1971 ex.s. c 299: See notes following RCW 82.04.050.

Structure Revised Code of Washington

Revised Code of Washington

Title 82 - Excise Taxes

Chapter 82.32 - General Administrative Provisions.

82.32.010 - Application of chapter stated.