RCW 35.13.130
[…] If the legislative body has required the assumption of all or of any portion of city or town indebtedness by the area annexed, and/or the adoption of a comprehensive plan for the area to be annexed, these facts, together with a quotation of the minute entry of such requirement or requirements shall be set forth in the petition.
[ 2009 c 60 § 3; 1990 c 33 § 566; 1981 c 66 § 1; 1975 1st ex.s. c 220 § 8; 1973 1st ex.s. c 164 § 12; 1971 c 69 § 2; 1965 ex.s. c 88 § 11; 1965 c 7 § 35.13.130. Prior: 1961 c 282 § 19; 1945 c 128 § 3; Rem. Supp. 1945 § 8908-12.]
NOTES:
Purpose—Statutory references—Severability—1990 c 33: See RCW 28A.900.100 through 28A.900.102.
Severability—1981 c 66: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1981 c 66 § 2.]
Legislative finding, intent—1975 1st ex.s. c 220: See note following RCW 35.02.170.
Severability—1971 c 69: See note following RCW 35.13.125.
Structure Revised Code of Washington
Chapter 35.13 - Annexation of Unincorporated Areas.