106-126. Prosecutions of violations.
It shall be the duty of the solicitors and district attorneys of this State to promptly prosecute all violations of this Article. (1939, c. 320, s. 7; 1973, c. 47, s. 2; c. 108, s. 54; 1975, c. 614, s. 10.)
Structure North Carolina General Statutes
North Carolina General Statutes
Article 12 - Food, Drugs and Cosmetics.