Effective - 28 Aug 1939
476.140. Commitment for contempt to set forth particulars. — Whenever any person shall be committed for any contempt specified in sections 476.010 to 476.310, the particular circumstances of his offense shall be set forth in the order or warrant of commitment.
(RSMo 1939 § 2031)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 1867; 1919 § 2362; 1909 § 3884