(5 ILCS 140/1) (from Ch. 116, par. 201)
Sec. 2.20. Settlement and severance agreements. All settlement and severance agreements entered into by or on behalf of a public body are public records subject to inspection and copying by the public, provided that information exempt from disclosure under Section 7 of this Act may be redacted.
(Source: P.A. 99-478, eff. 6-1-16.)
(5 ILCS 140/2.25)