§480-15 Injunction by attorney general or the director of the office of consumer protection. The attorney general may bring proceedings to enjoin any violation of this chapter; provided that the director of the office of consumer protection may also bring proceedings to enjoin any violation of section 480-2. [L 1961, c 190, §13; Supp, §205A-13; HRS §480-15; am L 1975, c 67, §1]