or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Texas Statutes
    • Labor Code
    • Title 5 - Workers' Compensation
    • Subtitle A - Texas Workers' Compensation Act
    • Chapter 410 - Adjudication of Disputes
    • Subchapter G. Judicial Review of Issues Regarding Compensability or Income or Death Benefits
    • Section 410.303. Burden of Proof
    Texas Statutes
    Subchapter G. Judicial Review of Issues Regarding Compensability or Income or Death Benefits
    Section 410.303. Burden of Proof
    Sec. 410.303. BURDEN OF PROOF. The party appealing the decision on an issue described in Section 410.301(a) has the burden of proof by a preponderance of the evidence.
    Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Texas Statutes
    Texas Statutes
    Labor Code
    Title 5 - Workers' Compensation
    Subtitle A - Texas Workers' Compensation Act
    Chapter 410 - Adjudication of Disputes
    Subchapter G. Judicial Review of Issues Regarding Compensability or Income or Death Benefits
    Section 410.301. Judicial Review of Issues Regarding Compensability or Income or Death Benefits
    Section 410.302. Admissibility of Records; Limitation of Issues
    Section 410.303. Burden of Proof
    Section 410.304. Consideration of Appeals Panel Decision
    Section 410.305. Conflict With Rules of Civil Procedure
    Section 410.306. Evidence
    Section 410.307. Substantial Change of Condition
    Section 410.308. Certified Copy of Notice Securing Compensation
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts