Revised Code of Washington
[…] (3) If section 1, chapter 244, Laws of 2019 expires pursuant to subsection (2) of this section, the Washington state patrol must provide written notice of the expiration to the chief clerk of the house of representatives, the secretary of the senate, the office of the code reviser, and others as deemed appropriate by the Washington state patrol." [ 2019 c 244 § 2.]


Effective date—2019 c 244: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2019." [ 2019 c 244 § 3.]


Finding—Short title—Effective dates—Implementation—2019 c 3 (Initiative Measure No. 1639): See notes following RCW 9.41.360.


Findings—Intent—Effective date—2018 c 201: See notes following RCW 41.05.018.