Revised Code of Washington
[…] (7) Each firearm unlawfully possessed under this section shall be a separate offense.

[ 2022 c 268 § 28; 2021 c 215 § 72; 2020 c 29 § 4. Prior: 2019 c 248 § 2; 2019 c 245 § 3; 2019 c 46 § 5003; 2018 c 234 § 1; 2017 c 233 § 4; 2016 c 136 § 7; 2014 c 111 § 1; 2011 c 193 § 1; 2009 c 293 § 1; 2005 c 453 § 1; 2003 c 53 § 26; 1997 c 338 § 47; 1996 c 295 § 2; prior: 1995 c 129 § 16 (Initiative Measure No. 159); 1994 sp.s. c 7 § 402; prior: 1992 c 205 § 118; 1992 c 168 § 2; 1983 c 232 § 2; 1961 c 124 § 3; 1935 c 172 § 4; RRS § 2516-4.]
NOTES:

Effective dates—2022 c 268: See note following RCW 7.105.010.


Effective date—2022 c 268; 2021 c 215: See note following RCW 7.105.900.


Effective date—2020 c 29: See note following RCW 7.77.060.


Severability—2005 c 453: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 2005 c 453 § 7.]


Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180.


Finding—Evaluation—Report—1997 c 338: See note following RCW 13.40.0357.


Severability—Effective dates—1997 c 338: See notes following RCW 5.60.060.