RCW 8.12.200
[…] If the owner of the land, real estate, premises, or other property accepts the sum awarded by the jury or the court, he or she shall be deemed thereby to have waived conclusively appellate review and final judgment may be rendered in the superior court as in other cases.
[ 2011 c 336 § 261; 1993 c 14 § 1; 1988 c 202 § 10; 1971 c 81 § 39; 1907 c 153 § 16; 1905 c 55 § 16; 1893 c 84 § 16; RRS § 9230. FORMER PART OF SECTION: 1907 c 153 § 51, part; RRS § 9276, part, now codified in RCW 8.12.090. Prior: 1905 c 55 § 50; 1893 c 84 § 50, part.]
NOTES:
Effective date—1993 c 14: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [April 12, 1993]." [ 1993 c 14 § 2.]
Severability—1988 c 202: See note following RCW 2.24.050.
Structure Revised Code of Washington
Chapter 8.12 - Eminent Domain by Cities.
8.12.005 - Condemnation final actions—Notice requirements.
8.12.020 - Other terms defined.