Revised Code of Washington
[…] (c) To the extent that funds are specifically made available for such purposes, the department shall reimburse nonprofit agencies for workers compensation insurance costs.

[ 2012 c 220 § 2. Prior: 2011 1st sp.s. c 21 § 37; 2011 c 100 § 1; 2005 c 346 § 1; 2004 c 167 § 3; (2004 c 167 § 2 expired July 1, 2005); prior: 2002 c 354 § 238; 2002 c 175 § 49; 1995 1st sp.s. c 19 § 33; 1994 c 224 § 1; 1992 c 123 § 1; 1990 c 22 § 1; 1989 c 185 § 7; 1986 c 193 § 2; 1985 c 151 § 1; 1983 c 255 § 5; 1981 c 136 § 11.]
NOTES:

*Reviser's note: RCW 43.19.534 was recodified as RCW 39.26.251 by 2012 c 224 § 28, effective January 1, 2013.


Effective date—2011 1st sp.s. c 21: See note following RCW 72.23.025.


Effective date—2011 c 100: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [April 18, 2011]." [ 2011 c 100 § 2.]


Effective date—2004 c 167 § 3: "Section 3 of this act takes effect July 1, 2005." [ 2004 c 167 § 12.]


Expiration date—2004 c 167 § 2: "Section 2 of this act expires July 1, 2005." [ 2004 c 167 § 13.]