Revised Code of Washington
[…] Short title—Right of action—2016 sp.s. c 29: See notes following RCW 71.05.010.


Effective dates—2015 3rd sp.s. c 4: See note following RCW 28B.15.069.


Conflict with federal requirements—2015 c 291: See note following RCW 2.30.010.


Effective dates—2013 2nd sp.s. c 4: See note following RCW 2.68.020.


Effective dates—2011 2nd sp.s. c 9: See note following RCW 28B.50.837.


Application—Recalculation of community custody terms—2011 1st sp.s. c 40: See note following RCW 9.94A.501.


Effective date—2009 c 479: See note following RCW 2.56.030.


Severability—Effective date—2008 c 329: See notes following RCW 28B.105.110.


Severability—Effective dates—2003 c 379: See notes following RCW 9.94A.728.


Effective date—2002 c 290 §§ 1, 4-6, 12, 13, 26, and 27: "Sections 1, 4 through 6, 12, 13, 26, and 27 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect immediately [April 1, 2002]." [ 2002 c 290 § 32.]


Intent—2002 c 290: See note following RCW 9.94A.517.

Structure Revised Code of Washington

Revised Code of Washington

Title 71 - Behavioral Health

Chapter 71.24 - Community Behavioral Health Services Act.

71.24.011 - Short title.