RCW 71.05.212
[…] [ 2022 c 210 § 9; 2020 c 256 § 305; 2018 c 291 § 13; 2016 sp.s. c 29 § 226; 2015 c 250 § 5; (2011 2nd sp.s. c 6 § 2 expired July 1, 2014); 2010 c 280 § 2; 1999 c 214 § 5; 1998 c 297 § 19.]
NOTES:
Effective date—2018 c 291 §§ 1-4, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, and 15: See note following RCW 71.05.020.
Effective dates—2016 sp.s. c 29: See note following RCW 71.05.760.
Short title—Right of action—2016 sp.s. c 29: See notes following RCW 71.05.010.
Effective date—2013 c 335; 2011 2nd sp.s. c 6; 2010 c 280 §§ 2 and 3: "Sections 2 and 3 of this act take effect July 1, 2014." [ 2013 c 335 § 1; 2011 2nd sp.s. c 6 § 1; 2010 c 280 § 5.]
Expiration date—2013 c 335; 2011 2nd sp.s. c 6 § 2: "Section 2 of this act expires July 1, 2014." [ 2013 c 335 § 2; 2011 2nd sp.s. c 6 § 3.]
Effective date—2011 2nd sp.s. c 6: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [December 20, 2011], except for section 2 of this act which takes effect January 1, 2012." [ 2011 2nd sp.s. c 6 § 4.]
Intent—Effective date—1999 c 214: See notes following RCW 72.09.370.
Effective dates—Severability—Intent—1998 c 297: See notes following RCW 71.05.010.