RCW 66.24.244
[…] Expiration date—2008 c 248 § 1: "Section 1 of this act expires June 30, 2008." [ 2008 c 248 § 3.]
Effective date—2008 c 41 §§ 7 and 9: See note following RCW 66.24.240.
Expiration date—2008 c 41 §§ 6 and 8: See note following RCW 66.24.240.
Effective date—2007 c 370 §§ 5 and 7: "Sections 5 and 7 of this act take effect June 30, 2008." [ 2007 c 370 § 22.]
Expiration date—2007 c 370 §§ 4 and 6: "Sections 4 and 6 of this act expire June 30, 2008." [ 2007 c 370 § 21.]
Effective date—2007 c 222 § 2: "Section 2 of this act takes effect June 30, 2008." [ 2007 c 222 § 5.]
Expiration date—2007 c 222 § 1: "Section 1 of this act expires June 30, 2008." [ 2007 c 222 § 4.]
Effective date—2006 c 302: See note following RCW 66.24.170.
Effective date—2003 c 167: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2003." [ 2003 c 167 § 14.]
Report to legislature—2003 c 167: See note following RCW 66.24.250.
Effective date—1998 c 126: See note following RCW 66.20.010.
Effective date—1997 c 321: See note following RCW 66.24.010.