Revised Code of Washington
[…] [ 2011 1st sp.s. c 37 § 401; 2007 c 172 § 1; 1993 c 520 § 1; 1988 c 161 § 6; 1986 c 58 § 2; 1982 1st ex.s. c 20 § 2; 1979 c 104 § 1; 1977 ex.s. c 350 § 46; 1972 ex.s. c 43 § 21; 1971 ex.s. c 289 § 10; 1965 ex.s. c 165 § 1; 1961 c 274 § 3; 1961 c 23 § 51.32.080. Prior: 1957 c 70 § 32; prior: 1951 c 115 § 4; 1949 c 219 § 1, part; 1947 c 246 § 1, part; 1929 c 132 § 2, part; 1927 c 310 § 4, part; 1923 c 136 § 2, part; 1919 c 131 § 4, part; 1917 c 28 § 1, part; 1913 c 148 § 1, part; 1911 c 74 § 5, part; Rem. Supp. 1949 § 7679, part.]
NOTES:

Finding—Effective date—2011 1st sp.s. c 37: See notes following RCW 51.32.090.


Application—2007 c 172: "This act applies to all pension orders issued on or after July 22, 2007." [ 2007 c 172 § 2.]


Effective date—1993 c 520: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [May 18, 1993]." [ 1993 c 520 § 2.]


Effective dates—1988 c 161: See note following RCW 51.32.050.


Effective date—1986 c 58 §§ 2 and 3: "Sections 2 and 3 of this act shall take effect on July 1, 1986." [ 1986 c 58 § 7.]


Effective date—1982 1st ex.s. c 20: See note following RCW 51.32.075.