RCW 36.57A.030
[…] [ 2016 c 95 § 11; 1977 ex.s. c 44 § 1; 1975 1st ex.s. c 270 § 13.]
NOTES:
Intent—2016 c 95: See note following RCW 36.62.252.
Severability—1977 ex.s. c 44: "If any provision of this 1977 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1977 ex.s. c 44 § 7.]
Effective date—1977 ex.s. c 44: "This 1977 amendatory act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1977." [ 1977 ex.s. c 44 § 8.]
Severability—Effective date—1975 1st ex.s. c 270: See notes following RCW 35.58.272.
Structure Revised Code of Washington
Chapter 36.57A - Public Transportation Benefit Areas.
36.57A.011 - Municipality defined.