Revised Code of Washington
[…] A certified copy of the resolution shall be filed with the legislative authority of the county in which said territory is located. A certified copy of the resolution shall be filed with the boundary review board as provided for in chapter 36.93 RCW or the county annexation review board established by RCW 35A.14.200, unless such annexation proposal is within the provisions of RCW 35A.14.220.

[ 1986 c 234 § 29; 1979 ex.s. c 124 § 1; 1975 1st ex.s. c 220 § 14; 1971 ex.s. c 251 § 10; 1967 ex.s. c 119 § 35A.14.015.]
NOTES:

Severability—1979 ex.s. c 124: "If any provision of this 1979 act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1979 ex.s. c 124 § 11.]


Legislative finding, intent—1975 1st ex.s. c 220: See note following RCW 35.02.170.

Structure Revised Code of Washington

Revised Code of Washington

Title 35A - Optional Municipal Code

Chapter 35A.14 - Annexation by Code Cities.