Oklahoma Statutes
Title 21. Crimes and Punishments
§21-794. What fear is an element.
The fear which constitutes robbery may be either:
1. The fear of an unlawful injury, immediate or future, to the person or property of the person robbed or of any relative of his, or member of his family; or,
2. The fear of an immediate and unlawful injury to the person or property of anyone in the company of the person robbed, at the time of the robbery.
R.L.1910, § 2367.
Structure Oklahoma Statutes
§21-1. Title of code.
§21-2. Criminal acts are only those prescribed - "This code" defined.
§21-3. Crime and public offense defined.
§21-4. Crimes classified.
§21-5. Felony defined.
§21-6. Misdemeanor defined.
§21-7. Objects of penal code.
§21-8. Conviction must precede punishment.
§21-9. Punishment of felonies.
§21-10. Punishment of misdemeanor.
§21-11. Special provisions as governing - Acts punishable in different ways.
§21-12.1. Required service of minimum percentage of sentence – Effective date.
§21-13.1. Required service of minimum percentage of sentence - Offenses specified.
§21-19. Uniform reporting system to be used by criminal and juvenile justice information systems.
§21-21. Prohibited act a misdemeanor, when.
§21-22. Gross injuries - Grossly disturbing peace - Openly outraging public decency - Injurious acts not expressly forbidden.
§21-24. Acts punishable under foreign laws.
§21-26. Contempts, criminal acts which are also punishable as.
§21-27. Mitigation of punishment.
§21-28. Aiding in a misdemeanor.
§21-29. Sending letter - When complete - Place of prosecution.
§21-30. Failure to perform duty.
§21-41. Conviction for attempt not permitted where crime is perpetrated.
§21-42. Attempts to commit crimes - Punishment.
§21-43. Unsuccessful attempt - Another crime committed.
* * *