Exempt from this act are the following:
1. A person engaging in commercial telephone solicitation where the solicitation is an isolated transaction and not conducted in the course of a pattern of repeated transactions of like nature;
* * *
§15-141.7. Application for license - Investigation of applicant - Audited financial statements.
§15-141.8. Expiration and renewal of license.
§15-141.9. Revocation or suspension of license.
§15-141.11. Duration of suspension.
§15-141.12. Fine in lieu of suspension or revocation.
§15-141.13. See the following versions:
§15-141.13v1. Service warranty forms.
§15-141.13v2. Service warranty forms.
§15-141.14. Annual financial statement filing - Fines.
§15-141.15. Examinations of service warranty associations.
§15-141.16. Permanent office records.
§15-141.17. Service of process.
§15-141.18. Registry of name and business address of sales representatives.
§15-141.19. Administrative penalties.
§15-141.20. Prohibited conduct.
§15-141.21. Service warranty disclosure statement.
§15-141.22. Dissolution or liquidation of association.
§15-141.23. Fraudulent applications - Violations of act - Criminal penalties.
§15-141.25. Prohibited conduct.
§15-141.26. Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts.
§15-141.27. Scope of investigation.
§15-141.29. Final order - Cease and desist order.
§15-141.30. Violations of act - Injunctive relief.
§15-141.31. Act relation to civil and common law.
§15-141.32. Privileged and confidential records.
§15-141.33. Examination of claim files.
§15-141.34. Ex parte cease and desist order.
§15-141.35. Cease and desist order – Procedure - Hearing.
§15-151. All contracts, public and private, interpreted by same rules.
§15-153. Intention ascertained, how.
§15-155. Intention ascertained from writing.
§15-156. Real intention not expressed - Error to be disregarded.
§15-157. Effect given to every part.
§15-158. Several contracts taken as one.
§15-159. Interpretation favors validity.
§15-160. Words to be taken in ordinary sense - Exceptions.
§15-163. Circumstances explain.
§15-164. Terms restricted to intention of parties.
§15-165. Promisor's belief as to promisee's understanding governs in case of ambiguity.
§15-166. Part subordinate to whole.
§15-167. Written and original parts control.
§15-168. Repugnancy - How reconciled.
§15-169. Inconsistent words rejected.
§15-171. Reasonable stipulations implied.
§15-172. Necessary incidents implied, when.
§15-173. Reasonable time allowed where not specified - Immediate performance.
§15-174. Time not of essence unless so provided.
§15-175. Promise presumed joint and several, when.
§15-176. Promise of several in singular form.
§15-177. Executed and executory contracts defined.
§15-211. What contracts are unlawful.
§15-212. Certain contracts against policy of law.
§15-212.1. Notice exempting business entity from liability for personal injury void.
§15-214. Attempt to fix damages void except as provided.
§15-215. Amount presumed to be damages, provision for.
§15-216. Resort to courts, provisions restricting - Limiting time therefor.
* * *